Bibouchek
How can I spell (ich), (r), and (e) when it comes at the end of the word?
31 يناير 2012 14:35
3
0
Answers · 3
I don't understand your question at all!
1 فبراير 2012
I guess you do not mean “spell“ but “pronounce“. If I am not mistaken, there is no pronunciation rule regarding “ch“ at the end of the German words. For instance, “Bach“ is pronounced differently than “ich“. Similar is valid for “e“ and “r“. There is an Internet dictionary where you can not only read but also hear thousands of German words. It is free of charge. If you want to, I can send you its link in a personal message. (I assume it is not allowed to post it here.)
2 فبراير 2012
Native ich du er/es/sie wir ihr Sie Akusative mich dich er/es/sie uns euch Sie Dative mir dir ihn/es/sie unser euer Ihnen G. mein dein sein/sein/ihm unserer euerer Ihnen
1 فبراير 2012
Bibouchek
Language Skills
Arabic, German
Learning Language
German