Vic
What is the differences between 会, 能 and 可以? Can you think of good examples to show this? I always get these three mixed up.  So I need some examples to make this obvious for me...
Dec 3, 2007 3:15 PM
Answers · 3
sametimes they are the same meaning,sometime are defferent,

1、我会还你钱的。
it maybe means "I am going to pay back your money,because that I am a good person. "
2、我能还你的。
it maybe means "I am able to pay back your money ,because that I am a rich person."
3、我可以还你的。
it maybe means"I can decide to pay you back or not."
December 7, 2007
会:mean that's u try your best to learn something then you can do it now....
能:only you can do it,you are able to do something ..
可以:you can do something...you may do something!!! oh!!in fact ...they only have some small differences!!just i little,,,, god.~~~my english is very poor,help i can help you!!
December 5, 2007
会,能还有可以,其实就像英文的can  may ,would 的感觉其实是一样的。比如说,我会开车,我能开车,我可以开车,只是程度的不同而以。
December 4, 2007
