Alistair
What is the pronunciation of 蟎? I found this character in the word 瓦蟎. I've been told this is pronounced "ngáh mun" but I can't find the tone of the second character. Does anyone know the correct pronunciation and tone?
Feb 5, 2012 11:56 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
hello,i am from china,my name is cici,my skype is cici.kowk,we can study language form each other.
March 27, 2013
no worry, it is good for academic learning. It's not a very commonly/daily used in our Cantonese daily life:-)
February 26, 2012
its pronounciation is similar to the pronounciation of "moon"~but spells lighter~ should be mun2~
February 7, 2012
the pronunciation of that character is mun5.
February 5, 2012
Alistair
Language Skills
Chinese (Cantonese), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Cantonese)