Mia
What is "ашпредн пшкд" ? My boyfriend called me, "my ашпредн пшкд". What does "ашпредн пшкд" means? He also said, it's about "боевая". So it's definitely "fightly girl". Is it something to do with Russian pop culture?? Sigh, we were lost in translation! Please help~
Feb 5, 2012 12:48 PM
12
0
Answers · 12
At first it looked like a total nonsence to me because there's definitly nothing like that in Russian language and, even more, it's almost impossible to pronounce it. But then I realised somebody probably just forgot to switch keyboard from Russian into English and with English keyboard that would be 'FIGHTLY GIKL', so (with two spelling mistakes :)) he called you 'nightly girl' :)
February 5, 2012
It's looks like riddle :) My version: he called you "fighting girl", that is "боевая девченка". Боевая - it can means "решительная, активная". Например: "- Я добилась того, чтобы мне быстро вернули деньги. - Да ты боевая! "
February 5, 2012
I think it's the first letters of some wit saying
February 5, 2012
俄罗斯人经常用боевая这个词来形容人的性格 ))很厉害 很猛 很彪悍 很犀利的意思。。
February 6, 2012
А? O_O
February 5, 2012
Show More
Mia
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, French, Japanese, Russian
Learning Language
Russian