Joseph Lemien
“大骂外国人太无耻”里的大骂呢? "大骂外国人太无耻"​,这个句子以为这 “谁骂外国人,那个人就太无耻” 还是 “那个骂的外国人太无耻”? 我不清楚上面的“大骂”的用法。它是动词还是外国人的副词?
Feb 5, 2012 4:29 PM
Answers · 6
1
“大骂外国人太无耻” 这个句子没有主语 完整的应该是“sb大骂外国人太无耻” 这里sb是主语,骂是动词,外国人是宾语,"大"做骂的副词,表示程度强烈
February 6, 2012
1
Really depends on context. You definitely saw this on a magazine or newspaper article i guess because it's not colloquial. Mandarin articles usually say something quite cryptic to grab your attention and you only get the full story after you keep reading. It can mean a few things but my translation would be 《大骂:外国人太无耻》 or 《大骂外国人:太无耻》 The first means there's an ongoing public furor that foreigners are shameless. The latter means that there's a foreigner going around yelling at people and his actions are shameless. My money's on the first translation.
February 5, 2012
eg1.. 一个外国人A的手 不小心碰到 一个girl的胸部(many times) 这个girl 很生气 大骂:外国人太无耻 ↑这里 大骂是动词v. ; 其中,大表示程度,是副词adv. eg2.. 后来,这个A对他的朋友B说 I am Innocent B为了安慰A说 :大骂外国人(的人)太无耻 ↑这里 大骂外国人 连在一起修饰 ()中省略的部分,是形容词a. ;其中,大骂是外国人的副词adv. Don't out of context
February 5, 2012
“Foreigners are too shameless” she shouted loudly. = "外国人太无耻!” 她大骂道. = 她大骂:“外国人太无耻!” I guess the subject was left out in that sentence. Hope this helps!
February 5, 2012
这个句子缺少主语。大骂里这个骂是动词,大是程度副词,表示骂的程度比较严重。这个句子中是被骂的外国人无耻。 完整的句子应该是:XXX(主语,也就是骂人的这个人)大骂外国人无耻。
February 5, 2012
