snackadoodle
What's the meaning of this? 해외배송같은경우는 공지 올려주실겁니다 could you also break it down ?
Feb 8, 2012 5:53 AM
Answers · 3
Let me give it a try.^^/ 1) 공지(를) 올리다 = to post a notice The object markers 을/를 are often left out only if it is quite clear out of context. 2) 올려 주다 = to post something for somebody The honorific form of "올려 주다" would be "올려 주시다" 3) ~ ㄹ 겁니다 = I bet something will happen 올려 주시다 ☞ 올려 주실겁니다. = I bet somebody will post. (누군가가) 공지를 올려 주실겁니다. = I bet somebody will post a notice. Again, subjects(here, 누군가가 or 담당자가) can be omitted.^^/ 4) ... 같은 경우는 = as in a case like.... 해외배송 같은 경우는 = as in a case like overseas shipping 5) To sum up, 해외 배송같은 경우는, (누군가가 or 담당자가) 공지를 올려 주실겁니다. \^o^/
February 8, 2012
thank you very much ㅋㅋㅋ no you don't have to translate it. I mean words by words translation and also the function. subject, verb stuff like that :D
February 8, 2012
해외배송같은경우는 공지 올려주실겁니다 overseas shipment notice will be posted. could you also break it down ? <-- ??? need to translate?
February 8, 2012
