สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
Don't cry fee al'arabiya how to say this sentence to kids. 1) don't cry. 2) stop crying. 3) don't do that. 4) don't run around. 5) be quiet. 6) you have to sleep now. (time to sleep now ) 7) get up!
Feb 8, 2012 6:34 AM
Answers · 4
1
1) Don't cry. m. لا تبكِ f. لا تبكِي 2) Stop crying. The same as "don't cry" 3) Don't do that. m. لا تفعلْ كذلك f. لا تفعلِي كذلك 4) Don't run around. m. لا تجرِ هنا وهناك f. لا تجرِي هنا وهناك 5) Be quiet. m. اسكتْ f. اسكتِي 6) You have to sleep now. m. يجب أن تنامَ الآن. f. يجب أن تنامِي الآن. It's time for sleep: حان الوقتُ للنوم. 7) Get up! m. قُمْ f. قُمِي
February 8, 2012
1) don't cry. = لا تبكي 2) stop crying. = توقف عن البكاء 3) don't do that. = لا تفعل هذا 4) don't run around. = لا تركض في الجوار 5) be quiet. = كُن هادئ 6) you have to sleep now. = عليك أن تنام الآن (time to sleep now ) = حان وقت النوم 7) get up!
February 9, 2012
