Mädchen
What is the difference between Permission and Trust? In Real Love my feelings allow my heart to make everything i wished and dreamed about before, this permision lead to the Trust, so Trust always creates very good feelings.That`s why Trust has the lead role in Real Love. Correct me please if i am not right.
Feb 8, 2012 9:32 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
Permission means "consent or authorization" and trust means "firm belief in the reliability of someone or something". Both of these words have completely different meanings. I completely agree with you that trust is the base of any relationship including true love. It is trust that keeps our relationship strong with others. Without any trust, there can be no true love. However, letting your feelings take over your mind and making you trust someone doesn't seem like a good idea to me. =) Have a good day Maral!
February 8, 2012
love and feelings are never easy to reply to..... and I dont see permission anywhere in your view
February 8, 2012
Mädchen
Language Skills
German, Other, Russian
Learning Language
German