崔乨奕
싶어요 ---- 싶네요 ??? 여러분, 어떤 자이가 있어요? 예를 들면: 가고 싶어요 가고 싶네요 그리고 - '가고 싶나요?' 어떤 의미가 이에요?
Feb 8, 2012 12:13 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
1. 가고 싶어요. ☞ 가장 일반적인 표현 2. 가고 싶네요. ☞ 자신의 생각을 "조심스럽게" 말할 때 사용해요. ☞ "싶어요" 보다는 좀 더 부드러운 표현이라 "여성분들이" 주로 쓰는 것 같아요. 3. 가고 싶나요? ☞ "싶어요?" 보다 더 부드러운 표현입니다. 그래서 여성분들이 더 많이 쓰는 것 같아요. \^o^/
February 9, 2012
싶어요 could be strong or serious. 싶네요 sounds naive. 가고 싶나요? <= interrogation
February 8, 2012
싶어요 and 싶네요 is same meaning because these word are similar with "want to" and "wish to" for example. 정말 알고 싶어요 I really want to know. 나는 학교에 가고 싶어요. I want to go to the school. 나는 학교에 가고 싶네요. I hope that I want to got to the school. 싶다 is assistance adjective in korean language. A end of a word of 싶다 is can change to ~어요 , ~네요 and ~네. But, 싶어요 is polite expression and then 싶네 is you can use when you talk to oneself. also, the meaning of 가고 싶나요? is do you want to go? for example , 학교에 가고 싶나요? do you want to go to the school?
February 9, 2012
崔乨奕
Language Skills
English, Japanese, Korean, Mongolian, Russian
Learning Language
English, Japanese, Korean, Mongolian