JuBur
What "Steppin' out" means? In the picture there is a dancer shoes whit that menssage. "Dancer Shoes" is correct?
Feb 8, 2012 12:35 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
2
I think it means going out to dance and drink and find a girlfriend or boyfriend. Or just going out and enjoying yourself in general. I think. And it's American.
February 8, 2012
0
2
0
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steppin
'_Out_(Joe_Jackson_song)
February 8, 2012
1
0
0
stepping out means going out
February 8, 2012
1
0
