So Min
How do you say .... ? How do you say? I want to go and see ... I want to go and watch ... I want to go and look ... How do you say 'and'? How do you say 'with' How do you say 'Because' THANKS >.<
Feb 9, 2012 4:40 PM
Answers · 6
1. I want to go and see ...☞ 가서 ...을/를 보고 싶어요. I want to go and watch ... ☞ 가서 ...을/를 보고 싶어요. I want to go and look at ... ☞ 가서 ...을/를 보고 싶어요. (How simple they are in Korean! ^^/) 2. 'and'? ☞ 그리고 'with' ☞ 함께,같이 'Because' ☞ 왜냐하면,...... \^o^/
February 10, 2012
as a learner in my view it'd B; How do you say? I want to go and see ... 저는 가러서 보고 싶어. I want to go and watch ... I want to go and look ... How do you say 'and'? 그리고 = and How do you say 'with' 함께 = with How do you say 'Because' 왜냐하면= Because THANKS >.<
February 9, 2012
