Slava Tkachev
"add to friends" and "to follow" what's the differences? I'm learning English and I need more native english-speakers. Should I add them to friends or follow them? Should I follow somebody learns Russian to correct his language?
Feb 9, 2012 8:19 PM
Answers · 3
1
Find English speakers interested in Russian. (for Americans) There is almost always a reason a person wants to learn a language. We must go out of our way to learn, because we do not have many people that speak things here besides Spanish and English. Then, because you have what they want and VS VS Do not hesitate to talk to them directly. The worst that could happen is they do not respond. They will.
February 13, 2012
Add as friend means you are able to message him-her always , or able to chat with him-her through the chat ...and if you really serious in learning a particular language , I would prefer add as a friend , because the contacting and keeping in touch will be more easy of course !! you could exchange E-mails , Skype , Fb or what ever you want .. While following someone, is just a way to keep watching the updates of someone .. that's it =) Good luck .
February 9, 2012
u need to add friend who can help u to improve ur language .. Here a lot of friend are helpful and i think they would be happy to help u .. Good luck ..
February 9, 2012
