Evelyn
the facial feature of western people I want to say the facial feature of western people are more "distinct" and "stronger" compare to Chinese people's "flat" face, for example, they got bigger nose, pointed chin, deep eyes? Can I use "distinct"? So which word can describe this feature? I mean the word opposite to "flat" face. More "cubic"?
13 Th02 2012 08:33
7
0
Answers · 7
I would recommend you to use the word "characteristic"
13 tháng 2 năm 2012
呵呵,cubic,老外一听更得减肥了,我明白你的意思,well-defined 就很好,真正的立体感是three-denominational!
13 tháng 2 năm 2012
They have more contours than Chinese faces. Yeah, "western" doesn't mean anything. You mean Europeans.
13 tháng 2 năm 2012
Sharp. Sharper facial features. But "Western" is not an ethnicity!!
13 tháng 2 năm 2012
Evelyn
Language Skills
Chinese (Other), English, German
Learning Language
English, German