[Deactivated user]
if a prepositional phrase after a noun just like an adjectve ,shall we add ezafe after the noun? for example: کثاب زیر میز مال من اسث مرد کنار من حسن اسث نظرها در این مورد صحیح نیسث the first sentence,"ketaab" is a noun,"zir miz" is a prepositional phrase ,shall we say "ketaab-e zir miz maale man ast" ? similarly,مرد and نظرها should be added ezafe at the ends of these two words? can you tell me?
Feb 14, 2012 3:25 AM
Answers · 8
کتابِ زیرِ میز مال من است ketaab-e zir-e miz maale man ast مردِ کنارِ من حسن است mard-e kenaar-e man hasan ast نظرها در این مورد صحیح نیست nazarha dar in mored sahih nist In two first sentences you'll need to use ezafe but in the third sentence you shouldn't! You can't use ezafe before "در این مورد" and some other phrases like those you'll find here: http://sites.la.utexas.edu/persian_online_resources/prepositions/prepositional-phrases/
February 14, 2012
{ معنی جمله زیر {چطور با هم زوج زبانی ارتباط داشته باشم
June 13, 2012
you must add e for مرد but not for نظرها. For this you can add ی (pronounced "ye") or not. As a rule: when the last sound of a a word is آ (like نظرها) you can add ی for example: .....گل های - هوای - نوای - صفای - پویای
May 12, 2012
I think you won't need to add "e" for "joz, beh, az" for example: joz man, be shoma, az madrese. hope this helps :-)
February 15, 2012
