suman.sunuwar 수먼
where and what condition do i use it and what does it indicate someone please 도와주십시요. 할 때= 때 = 것어요 =
Feb 14, 2012 11:48 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
1. ~할때 It's time to something to do~ 지금은 공부할 때 It's time to study. 2. 때 the time or the moment 3. 것어요 You had a question about meaning of 것어요 but this word is not exist in korean dic. in my think, you mean is likely to be 겟어요. If 겟어요 is correct that meaning of 겟어요 is below. 겟어요, ~ 해야 겟어요, It is similar with " something to do" or "intent to" i'm not sure it's difficult to explain that word for matching in english. anyway for example 저는 이제 점심을 먹어야 겟어요. I intent to eat for lunch now. 내일은 공부를 해야 겟어요. I intent to study tomorrow.
February 15, 2012
suman.sunuwar 수먼
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Hindi, Japanese, Korean, Nepali
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Hindi, Japanese, Korean