teresa
In the PC game, "Tutorial " means "Game Teaching"? And how to translate it into spanish?
2012年2月15日 07:10
5
0
Answers · 5
Se utiliza el mismo término "Tutorial" en español. Se refiere a normas, reglas o instrucciones que guía al usuario a través de una secuencia predeterminada de pasos con el fin de aprender un producto (por ejemplo: en un juego de Pc). Es un término muy común en los juegos de PC y nos enseña la manera de jugar. ^_^
2012年2月15日
Aunque la palabra tutorial no existe en el Diccionario de la Real Academia Española, (es un neologismo de origen inglés) con el tiempo se ha convertido en una palabra muy habitual en los juegos de ordenador y en la informática en general. En la wikipedia, por ejemplo, sí aparece: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tutorial Y si haces una búsqueda en español con google con la palabra tutorial te aparecen más de 600.000 resultados. Por lo tanto creo que la palabra tutorial en español está aceptada y puedes utilizarla.
2012年2月15日
David and Luchito are both right. 'Tutorial' is nowadays a word commonly accepted, mainly in the computer world (I'm a software engineer and I know what I mean). And in the case you mention, tutorial = instrunctions, that is 'instrucciones'.
2012年2月15日
A tutorial is used to program games on PC = Un tutorial es usado para programar juegos en tu PC. To teach you to play games on PC = Para enseñarte a jugar en el PC. A tutorial is an educational lesson that guides the user through the features and functions most important things such as software applications, hardware devices, processes, system designs and programming languages​​. A tutorial usually consists of a series of steps that increase the level of difficulty and understanding. For this reason, it is best to follow the tutorials in their logical sequence for the user to understand all the components. The term is widely used in Internet, as there are many websites that offer tutorials from how to encode HTMLA how to make a graphics card to run faster (overclocking). Although a tutorial can also occur in printed paper, the term is usually used to refer to online learning programs.
2012年2月15日
at the pc game tutorial meaning instructions = instrucciones para el juego
2012年2月15日
teresa
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish