David
From a song. "Otra vez llegas tú y hasta el tiempo se detiene" I can't translate this. Help! "mejor que tú mintiendo" by Pambo
Feb 16, 2012 3:40 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
You arrive again and even the time stops (Se detiene from the verb Detener which means stop, se is making reference to the time) The lyrics are quite difficult to translate, but if you need more help, sure any time.
February 17, 2012
"Again you come along and even the time stops"
February 21, 2012
For this question, ? agree with the other answers, "You arrive again you came and even the time stops"
February 19, 2012
Hey there! It would be something like: " you´re here again, and even time stops" or " again you arrive and even time stops" The word "hasta" means "until" most of the times, but sometimes it works to emphazise something as well. I hope I helped you. So long!
February 18, 2012
again you came and even the time stops
February 16, 2012
Show More
David
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish