aia
"be" in nihongo Can anyone tell me about the form of To Be "be" in japanese language? For example, how to say this sentence in nihongo? would you be my friend?
Feb 16, 2012 6:42 AM
Answers · 3
The verb, to be, does not exist as such in Japanese. I suggest opening a book and doing some study. Can we be friends? = Tomodachi ni natte kureru?
February 17, 2012
do you mean "menjadi"? kata benda kata benda + ni narimasu tomodachi ni narimasu --> menjadi teman kata sifat i kata sifat i diubah mjd kata keterangan (-i diganti -ku) + narimasu hayai : hayaku narimasu --> menjadi cepat kata sifat -na -na di hilangkan + ni narimasu shizuka-na shizuka ni narimasu --> menjadi tenang CMIIW *sorry for using indonesian.. my english is bad ^^
February 27, 2012
