Leah dizon
who can tell me the reason ? why I have to spend 3 days on reciting articles which was done by others for only 3 hours,is it only possible that I am so stupid?
Feb 17, 2012 11:09 AM
17
0
Answers · 17
Try a different method. It does not mean you are stupid. It just means you were trying the wrong methods. :)
February 17, 2012
It's possible.
February 17, 2012
每个人不一样吧,别勉强自己。如果你让我读汉字的话,我也需要花很长时间读的。漫漫来。我们俩加油! :)
February 17, 2012
You are not stupid. You try to do your work with quality mark you are realy a hardworker. But I think your work needs some kind of inspiration. You must tune for creation just connect to your mind, think wider then your colleagues and you will do any task better and more quickly.
February 17, 2012
The slow need to start early., believe in yourself, you are great.
May 17, 2012
Show More
Leah dizon
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)