Luchito
why the iphones come blocks? and what sure is the jailbrake, l dont now about it
Feb 18, 2012 11:05 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
The iPhone (and many other phones) come blocked because the service provider wants to encourage you to always stay with their company. If the phone was not blocked, it would be easy for you to switch to a different service provider and still keep your phone. Because the phone is blocked, if you want to change providers you would have to buy a new phone, and may people will not want to do that. Jailbreaking is a way to "unlock" the software so that you can use your phone how you want to, instead of how the provider wants you to use it. Do a search on the internet under "jailbreak" to find out what it means and how to do it.
February 18, 2012
Nowadays most iPhone comes with locked status due to this it won't accept another network carrier sim in it. This is why because the particular network provider don't want to leave you to another network provider. If the phone was not unlocked then it is easy to choose another carrier. Jailbreaking means you can install third party applications in your phone other than apple supported and it will not remove network restriction from the phone. To remove network restriction from the Iphone we must unlock it .There are many ways to unlock network provider lock in mobile.If you ask me i will say remote unlocking method is the secure one and visit this site http://www.onlinegsmunlock.com/ to unlock Iphone using that method.
May 9, 2013
Ask that at the shop. Otherwise you can Google this type of thing.
February 18, 2012
Luchito
Language Skills
English, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Italian