languagemuffin
:3:3:3 I've been good. Translate~ Pwease ;3 1. to be heavy [as in weight] - 2. to be light [as in weight] - 3. to be light [as in brightness; "It was light outside"/I colored in the picture lightly] - 4. to be dark [as in brightness; "It was dark outside"] 5. East - 6. North - 7. South - 8. West - 9. compass [directional] - 10. compass [for math] - 11. protractor [math] - 12. ruler [math] - 13. ruler [of a land] - 14. king - 15. queen - 16. princess - 17. prince - 18. to search for [I searched for my dog for weeks] - 19. to submit [I submitted my test answers online] - 20. scroll [A scroll hung on the wall] - 21. calendar - 22. square - 23. circle - 24. triangle - 25. rectangle - 26. oval - 27. gold - 28. silver - 29. diamonds - 30. diamond [the shape] -
Feb 19, 2012 2:12 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
^(oo)^~ 1. to be heavy [as in weight] - 무겁다 2. to be light [as in weight] - 가볍다 3. to be light [as in brightness; "It was light outside"/I colored in the picture lightly] - 밝다 4. to be dark [as in brightness; "It was dark outside"] - 어둡다 5. East - 동(쪽) 6. North - 북(쪽) 7. South - 남(쪽) 8. West - 서(쪽) 9. compass [directional] - 나침판 10. compass [for math] - 캠퍼스 11. protractor [math] - 각도기 12. ruler [math] - 자 13. ruler [of a land] - 통치자 14. king - 왕 15. queen - 여왕/왕비 16. princess - 공주 17. prince - 왕자 18. to search for [I searched for my dog for weeks] - ...을 찾다 19. to submit [I submitted my test answers online] - 보내다/내다 20. scroll [A scroll hung on the wall] - 족자 21. calendar - 달력 22. square - 정사각형 23. circle - 원 24. triangle - 삼각형 25. rectangle - 직사각형 26. oval - 타원 27. gold - 금 28. silver - 은 29. diamonds - 다이아몬드 30. diamond [the shape] - 마름모 \^o^/
February 19, 2012
languagemuffin
Language Skills
English, German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Spanish