Guru
five blanks need to be filled in.help!Please http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rOzXsqoJhtE&feature=relmfu Three great men a king,a priest,and a rich man between them,stands a common ___ sword each great man beats ___ sword and kill the other two who lives who dies power resigns when they believe it resigns it is a trick,a shadow on the world.And a very small man can cast a very large shadow you're fighting ___king killing you would ____ your brother's mercy? i find it's difficult to rule ___once you did I _____ i will take what is mine with fire and blood I know you can be killed? i understand where the escape ____ __________________________________________________ After many times of replay,I have already given up making all of them out by myself,maybe there are other parts need to be corrected,point them out,please and thanks.
Feb 19, 2012 11:55 AM
10
0
Answers · 10
Three great men A king, a priest, and a rich man Between them, stands a common sellsword Each great man bids the sellsword and kill the other two Who lives, who dies? Power resides where men believe it resides It’s a trick, a shadow on the wall and a very small man can cast a very large shadow. You're fighting to overthrow the king Killing you would send your brother a message. You might find it difficult to rule over millions who want you dead. "I am Daenerys Stormborn and I will take what is mine, with fire and blood." Anyone can be killed I understand the way this game is played
February 19, 2012
Three great men a king, a priest, and a rich man between them, stands a common ___ sword each great man beats ___ sword and kill the other two who lives who dies power resides where men believe it resides it is a trick, a shadow on the wall. And a very small man can cast a very large shadow you're fighting to overthrow the king killing you would send your brother a message. you might find it difficult to rule over millions who want you dead. I am (name) and I will take what is mine with fire and blood Anyone can be killed i understand the way this game is played I dot know the word that precedes 'sword,' it is presumably a typeof sword: special, magic maybe?
February 19, 2012
Three great men. A king, a priest and a rich man. Between them stands a common sellsword. Each great man bids the sellsword kill the other two. Who lives, who dies. Power resides where men believe it resides. It's a trick, a shadow on the wall. And a very small man can cast a very large shadow. You're fighting to overthrow a king. Killing you would send your brother a message. Might find it to difficult to rule over millions who want you dead. I am Daenerys Stormborn and I will take what is mine with fire and blood. Anyone can be killed. I understand the way this game is played.
February 19, 2012
Guru
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English