luismartini
Cosa significa Che c'è? Per favore, nella frase "che c'è", il ci può essere capito come là? O può essere capito come parte della espressione "c'è" essereci?
Feb 20, 2012 2:53 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
ciao, "Che C'è" significa: Che cosa sta accadendo? (what is happening to you/him, etc..)
February 20, 2012
litteraly translation: "Che c'è = che ci è" che = what ci = there è = is meaning: "Che c'è ?" = What's the matter? What's going on? but: ci (pronoun)= us ci (adverb) = there there = ci / lì / là es: Che c'è, qual'è il problema? = What's the matter, what 's the problem? Che c'è là? = What is there? Che c'è per cena? = What's for dinner?
February 22, 2012
literal: 'what's in there?' often used as: 'what's going on?' or similar meanings
February 20, 2012
luismartini
Language Skills
Italian, Portuguese
Learning Language
Italian