Learner
Is this short text correct? Speaking more about myself, I always put a lot of efforts into eating only healthy and nourishing food that is not so easy these days. For instance, I usually satisfy my hunger with poultry cources accompanied by raw vegetables and natural drinks. I don't eat cheaps and other carcinogenic food at all. I always highly reccomend my friends, I mean other teenagers, and my relatives to do the same, in other words, I propagate a healthy lifestyle. Thank you very much!
Feb 20, 2012 3:12 PM
Answers · 4
You have made just a few mistakes. You could write: Personally speaking, I always try to eat only healthy and nourishing food, which is not so easy to do nowadays. For instance, I usually satisfy my hunger by eating poultry cources accompanied with raw vegetables and natural juice. I don't eat cheaps and ather carcinogenic food at all. I always highly recommend my friends, I mean other teenagers and my relatives to do the same thing. In other words, I propagate a healthy lifestyle.
February 21, 2012
Speaking more about myself, I always put a lot of effort into eating only healthy and nourishing food. That is not so easy these days. For instance, I usually satisfy my hunger with poultry courses accompanied by raw vegetables and natural drinks. I don't eat chips and other carcinogenic food at all. I always highly recommend my friends, I mean other teenagers and my relatives to do the same, in other words, I propagate a healthy lifestyle. Some spelling mistakes, but good. Note that 'chips' has a different meaning in Britain and America. British 'chips re American 'French Fries.' American 'chips' are British 'crisps.'
February 20, 2012
