[Deactivated user]
Can any one help me to correct this sentence? please One of the reasons... Why can't we learn from our mistakes in our lives?... It's precisely because we waste our time and effort in to defend our pride instead of discover why we failed and how we can improve for our welfare
Feb 21, 2012 1:19 AM
Answers · 7
One of the reasons why we can't learn from our mistakes in life, is because we waste our time and efforts in defending our pride, instead of discovering why we failed and how we could improve for our own benefit.
February 21, 2012
One of the reasons... Why can't we learn from our mistakes in our lives?... It's precisely because we waste our time and effort in defending our pride instead of discovering why we failed and how we can improve our welfare.
February 21, 2012
One of the reasons that we can't learn and inprove from our mistakes is precisely because we waste our time and effort in defending our pride instead of discover why we failed.
February 21, 2012
