boydyork
Tell me , how to learn English more well. I used to be good at English , but I have no idea about how to promote it now, Looking forword to someone's help. SOS ……SOS……
Feb 21, 2012 4:17 PM
Answers · 6
1
Hi.These sites will help you learn English. You can learn English using Chinese at Italki at http://www.italki.com/knowledge/learn-English-Chinese.htm Here are the Italki English teachers who speak Chinese Mandarin http://www.italki.com/teachers/1-3-English-Chinese--0-999999-0-0-1.htm Here are the Italki English/ Chinese speakers. Email some of them and invite them to be your friend or language partner. Set up a time to chat on MSN or SKYPE. Remember the time differences between countries, If there is a green light next to a person's name, it means that they are on line. Good luck! Click on here: http://www.italki.com/partners/1-Chinese-English200-00-0.htm There is a free online talking dictionary of English pronunciation. Just click over the pink words to hear them spoken at www.howjsay.com/index.php?word. Here is a pronunciation site : http://www.pronuncian.com There are many Italki groups for learning English. Here are 2 groups for Chinese speakers learning English: http://www.italki.com/groups/165 Also http://www.italki.com/groups/710 To improve your English Group: Click onto: http://www.italki.com/groups/English/254. English Writing Group: http://www.italki.com/groups/3116 Italki English Skype Chat group http://www.italki.com/groups/740/topic/9312.htm Italki Skype Conversation Club http://www.italki.com/groups/1804/topic/39157.htm
February 22, 2012
1
Hi Boydyork, don't panic, just start practicing! You did well you logged in here because you'll have the opportunity to improve your English. Feel free to add me when you need help :)
February 21, 2012
Just to learn English better
February 22, 2012
What do you mean about "promoting it"?
February 21, 2012
