boydyork
Tell me , how to learn English more well. I used to be good at English , but I have no idea about how to promote it now, Looking forword to someone's help. SOS ……SOS……
Feb 21, 2012 4:17 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
Hi.These sites will help you learn English. You can learn English using Chinese at Italki at http://www.italki.com/knowledge/learn-English-Chinese.htm Here are the Italki English teachers who speak Chinese Mandarin http://www.italki.com/teachers/1-3-English-Chinese--0-999999-0-0-1.htm Here are the Italki English/ Chinese speakers. Email some of them and invite them to be your friend or language partner. Set up a time to chat on MSN or SKYPE. Remember the time differences between countries, If there is a green light next to a person's name, it means that they are on line. Good luck! Click on here: http://www.italki.com/partners/1-Chinese-English200-00-0.htm There is a free online talking dictionary of English pronunciation. Just click over the pink words to hear them spoken at www.howjsay.com/index.php?word. Here is a pronunciation site : http://www.pronuncian.com There are many Italki groups for learning English. Here are 2 groups for Chinese speakers learning English: http://www.italki.com/groups/165 Also http://www.italki.com/groups/710 To improve your English Group: Click onto: http://www.italki.com/groups/English/254. English Writing Group: http://www.italki.com/groups/3116 Italki English Skype Chat group http://www.italki.com/groups/740/topic/9312.htm Italki Skype Conversation Club http://www.italki.com/groups/1804/topic/39157.htm
February 22, 2012
Hi Boydyork, don't panic, just start practicing! You did well you logged in here because you'll have the opportunity to improve your English. Feel free to add me when you need help :)
February 21, 2012
Just to learn English better
February 22, 2012
What do you mean about "promoting it"?
February 21, 2012
boydyork
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Japanese
Learning Language
Chinese (Cantonese), English, Japanese