Jooni
What does this mean? "넌 어떻게 빅뱅이 돌아온 다는 것을 한국인인 나보다 빨리 아냐" Hey guys I'm still learning Korean and I need help translating this. Thanks! ^_^ I know 넌 = You 어떻게 = How 빅뱅 = Big Bang 이 = Subject marking particle 돌아온 = come back "다는 것을 한국인인 나보다 빨리 아냐" And that one is like "All Korean people more than me quickly". And I know "아냐" means no. If someone can help me with this, I'd really appreciate it. Thanks! ^_^
Feb 21, 2012 10:34 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
넌 = you 어떻게 = how 빅뱅이 = Big Bang (subject) 돌아온 다는 것을 = the fact that (Big Bang) comes back (object) 한국인인 나보다 = than I who is a Korean 빨리 아냐. = know earlier How do you know the fact that Big Bang comes back earlier than I who is a Korean?
February 22, 2012
OMG you and your friend both are soooo cute. Are you guys the fans of bigbang? :D This is not an answer of you question though, I just wanted to say this. I guess your Korean is getting better and better from now on. I know a lot of people who are someone's fan incredibly learn languages fastly. :) 아자아자
February 23, 2012
Jooni
Language Skills
English, Korean
Learning Language
Korean