jazminemonterroso73
what does nanaman mean?
Feb 22, 2012 10:30 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
Actually it depends upon its usage but basically "na naman" means again. For example: • Umuulan na naman. (It is raining again.) • Hindi ko na naman siya nakita. (I was not able to see her again.) • Masaya na naman siya. (She was happy again.) If this is not clear to you, feel free to drop me a message and I'll be more than willing to explain it further. :)
February 23, 2012
Brian's right. in addition, a tagolog synonyms for "na naman" would be "uli","ulit" or "muli". seldom you will read 'na naman' in a formal writings. 'hindi ko na naman siya nakita.' = 'hindi ko ulit siya nakita.' :)
February 29, 2012
Again?
February 27, 2012
usually it means "again"
February 23, 2012
jazminemonterroso73
Language Skills
English, Filipino (Tagalog)
Learning Language
Filipino (Tagalog)