dana
prepositions,in,to.on.at when we use prepositions in the time and the place?
Feb 23, 2012 1:40 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
Here are a few prepositions. These are often used before you say the place an object is located. I set the poker next to the fireplace. Or They are placed before a time explanation. I want to get there after the party has already started. about above across after against along amid among anti around as at before behind below beneath beside besides between beyond but by concerning considering despite down during except excepting excluding following for from in inside into like minus near of off on onto opposite outside over past per plus regarding round save since than through to toward towards under underneath unlike until up upon Colected here : www.englishclub.com/grammar/prepositions-list.htm versus via with within without
February 23, 2012
dana
Language Skills
Arabic, English
Learning Language
English