Julie
How do you say "I feel like I'm going to cry" while maintaining this form: 잃을 것 같습니다 ??
2012年2月23日 12:54
3
0
Answers · 3
That form is very popular using form of korean '~(Verb)할 것 같습니다' '할 것', '~을 것' These are mean 'occur in near future' syn ' be going to' '같습니다' is self-prediction of doing oneself. syn 'feel like', ' would like to' So, In summary I'll show you structural analysis with completed answer. I feel like ( I'm) going to cry 나(는) ~ 같습니다 doubled Subject ~(할) 것 울다 But directly connect these vocabularies, it isn't natural form of korean sentence. Normally ( ) is unnecessary thing but Help your apprehend structure, I'll remain it 나는 울(다)(~할) 것 같습니다 -. 나는 울 것 같습니다 cf. '잃'다(conjugated form like 잃을 잃으니(깐) etc) korean verb mean losing it. '잃' is core part of verb, So I want to stress on it. If you check out Korean Grammar book, there are many usages of verb extension.
2012年2月23日
나는 울 것 같습니다. Mais ce sera plus parfait de dire comme "눈물이 나올 것 같습니다"(poli) ou "눈물이 나올 것 같아요"(plus common) 생각이 날 것 같습니다. quand quelqu'un vous interroge ou est le crayon apres vous en avoir apporte de chez votre ami , par exemple. 그의 이름이 생각날 것 같습니다. J'ai son nom sur le bout de la langue 그가 올것 같다 Il parait qu'il viennes 그가 올것 같지 않다(negation) Il paraît douteux qu'il vienne.
2012年5月4日
Julie
Language Skills
English, French, Korean
Learning Language
Korean