Rain-ysh
what's the meaning of the “trail session”? So I heard ideas thrown around about a possible Caroline/Klaus interaction, and you know as to...whenever there is a potential for anything possibly romantic, there’s always kind of like a trial session, a little trial period. Because you know, you want it, they want there to be like chemistry between the characters, and you want it to flow and make sense。 here ,what's the meaning of the “trail session”?
Feb 23, 2012 2:23 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
"TRAIL session" means a training session on a trail (like bike trail). "TRIAL session" means a period given for evaluation purposes, without any obligations or payments.
February 23, 2012
"TRAIL session" means a training session on a trail (like bike trail). "TRIAL session" means a period given for evaluation purposes, without any obligations or payments.
February 23, 2012
in this context it means a period of time during which the two "potential lovers" (Caroline & Klaus) should try out and see if they would work as a "couple", before actually pursuing their "romance" further
February 23, 2012
You mean "trial session". It's a test or an experiment to see whether something will work out and be successful.
February 23, 2012
Rain-ysh
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English