Joseph Lemien
"极​其"的用法呢? “及其”是用的跟“很”和“挺”一样吗?我可以说“我及其高兴”吗?
23 de feb de 2012 19:07
4
0
Answers · 4
是的。你用得对。极其好!但是要记得"及"跟"极"还不同。
23 de Febrero de 2012
你用的对。但“极其”“很”“挺”不完全一样。语气轻重程度不一样。“我极其高兴 ”,“我很高兴”,“我挺高兴”这三个句子都对。但是第一个语气最强,第二个语气强于第三个。
26 de Febrero de 2012
哎哟!我打字的时候打错了。 不好好意思。
24 de Febrero de 2012
It is "極"其 (simplified: "极"其), not "及"其. Yes, it applies to every case just like 很 and 挺; however, 很 and 挺 are much more colloquially used (極其 would be much applied to when it comes to writing/composition). Here I want to note another phrase, 其極 (simplified: 其极), such as 無所不用其極, which means "(to do something) by all means".
24 de Febrero de 2012
Joseph Lemien
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), French, Portuguese, Spanish