Ayooshtee
what does "shawty" mean ? um. i use this world alot and i dont really know what it means .. alotta people use it like in a sentence .
24 февр. 2012 г., 16:27
10
0
Answers · 10
It means "Shorty" in English. It is a slang term. It means shorty and this type of context for shorty / shawty means a girl a guy thinks is attractive and wants to hook up with.
24 февраля 2012 г.
That is not a word I've ever heard, unless you mean "shoddy". Shoddy means inferior work or shabby material. Someone might dress in a shoddy manner, meaning the person doesn't take care of himself or his clothes or environment. If it's a shoddy house, it is run-down and not taken care of with pride.
24 февраля 2012 г.
its slang for girl like "chick"...
24 февраля 2012 г.
i too never heard this word. Even my dictionary failed. :P
24 февраля 2012 г.
@kevin my frendz and I talk slang so we use this word alot and plus i took them in songs and make up my own sentences (: buh just i wated to find out a wornd called *curiousty* @ collin oh thankx so
25 февраля 2012 г.
Show More
Ayooshtee
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese