mami
Taiwanese poem What does the following Taiwanese poem mean? I would like to know in Japanese or English. 世人枉費用心機、天理昭彰不可欺、 任爾通盤都打算、有餘殃慶總難移。 盡歸善報無相負、盡歸惡報誰便宜、 見善則遷由自主、轉禍為福亦隨時。 若猶昧理思為惡、此念初萌天必知、 報應分毫終不爽、只爭來早與來遲。
Feb 28, 2012 12:27 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
I put the poem through "Google Translate" and still couldn't understand it. Maybe because it's poetry... It helps if you know the history of the person who wrote it.
February 28, 2012
これは、お寺や占いくじ引きの言葉ですね、 古い中国語ですが、訳するには難しいですね。 内容の意味は: 世の中の人々、様々な計算、無駄なの努力しても、 天上にいる神様が見ています、神を騙すことはできません。 善事をするなら、必ず善を返します。 悪い事をするなら、必ず悪いを返します、 しかし、心を善に向って、すぐに反せば、”災”は”福”になるでしょう。 何をする時、最初から”惡”を考えたら、その悪の意識を神様にも伝えているでしょう。。 天の罰と賞、まったく正しいです、必ず、いつが返します。 すみません、変な訳かも知れない、 ”悪いことしてはいけない”の言葉ですね。 よく台湾のお寺に見付けます。 では。
February 28, 2012
mami
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
English