yunhungry
hello , what is this mean in swedish? Fortsätter du prata engelska så där när någon kontaktar dig? Som ett slags performancekonstverk? is it mean: If you continue to speak English so that when someone contacts you? As a kind of performance art? so how do i reply to this in swedish? thanks
Feb 28, 2012 8:27 PM
Answers · 4
It depends on what you want to reply of course :P Maybe "Ja det gör jag" = Yes I do
March 12, 2012
"DO you continue to speak English LIKE that when someone contacts you?" Not sure what a "performencekonstverk" is. You should ask whoever sent you that message.
February 29, 2012
Maybe he/she means that the way you speak is posh, affected, artificial? If it so, he/she shouldn't use the expression like this. Ask him/her what he/she/ means?
February 29, 2012
"performancekonstverk" is sort of a weird thing to say in swedish, maybe it was meant to come out as "a performance, (or) art?". Anyway, the question is whether you continue to talk the way you do when someone contacts you, as a performance or as art. It is hard for me to know how you would like to respond to this.
February 28, 2012
