zixy
Mera or meri? Hi, I am a woman. If I want say "mera naam ...hain", I should say mera or meri? Mera or meri depends on possessors gender or the gender of the noun?
Feb 29, 2012 8:22 AM
4
1
Answers · 4
2
Mera naam...hai. naam=name. And before the word 'naam' we always use 'mera'.
February 29, 2012
0
2
1
It depends on the gender of the noun, that's why it's always "mera". :)
March 4, 2012
0
1
0
Mera
March 31, 2014
0
0
0
mera
February 29, 2012
0
0
