jackiejo
I want to know What "just dropping by to say hi "means
Apr 20, 2008 5:48 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
It means, the person is visiting your page and wanted to say "hi", the person wants you to know that she passed by or visits your page.
April 20, 2008
big time?!tin man..1. it means i miss you sometimes 2. i do care about you?!how odd this is japanese discipline.shame on you.please don't cry if your friend don't miss you or sometimes forget you.life is short.take your luck.
April 20, 2008
it means sometimes i just drop by to say i miss you.its bad when u don't miss someone.especially your friend. u can break those hours for small chat.non-formal quick chat.
April 20, 2008
I thing it mean " I 'm here just to say hi"
April 20, 2008
jackiejo
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Other), English, German
Learning Language
English, German