Daheeah Djouani
Is it correct? Hello! I knew that "뭐가 맛있어요?" means "what's delicious?" and i was wondering if we can say "뭐 맛있어요?" without the subject marking particle "가". Thanks :)
2012년 6월 26일 오후 3:38
답변 · 5
1
You can say "이 중에서 뭐가제일 맛있어요?" without omiting '가' when you want someone recommend the most delicious food to you.
2012년 6월 30일
Thank you :D
2012년 6월 27일
postposition is make sure about 사과 is subject or object or predicate. we difficult to learn korean postposition but maybe english is incomplete language to korean.
2012년 6월 26일
이 and 가 is something like IS. you know theres no postposition in english. im not sure im right because my korean teacher is not korean. but korean is perfect language. i learned likethis: in english: to eat apple, say to epple, apple said, apple is. you see, just change the order. but in korean: 사과를 먹다, 사과에게 말하다, 사과가 말했다, 사과는. not change order only form is change. sorry for my english but i did my best haha
2012년 6월 26일
No, we wouldn't say 뭐 맛있어요. :)
2012년 6월 26일
아직도 답을 찾지 못하셨나요?
질문을 남겨보세요. 원어민이 도움을 줄 수 있을 거예요!