สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
Man can marries 4 wives, why not girl ? plz convince or proves this statmented why girl can't marries 4 husband and treat them equally ? cuz' nowaday, most of girls are even superiod and succeed in lives more then most of man. so why not why can treat 4 men for her equally if she wish so ? if a girl have the capacity in wealth and everything, and she could equally treat and take care 4 husband, and she can 1 – Justice or fairness. i think this is aproved for her. what do you think ?
4 lug 2012 00:53
Answers · 18
finally, you can use this website to find the good answers, some things about Islam "adeen" we cannot explain by anyone, for example; for us, even if we understand Arabic, we cannot understand everything by ourself, that's why we have to ask someone professional who have learnt everything about the deen, otherwise, the islam scienficts not anybody. Me too, if I cannot explain something, I said : I don't know, because we're not the perfect people to know everything in this world. http://islamqa.info/en/ref/14022 [ you can use this website, and you can use anylanguage you want]
4 luglio 2012
Now, it's another thing to clear every question about that: Objection: Some people may object and say that plural marriage means having co-wives in one house, and that the disputes and enmity that may arise between co-wives will have an effect on the husband, children and others, and this is harmful and should be avoided, and the only way to prevent that is to ban plural marriage. Response to the objection: The response to that is that family arguments may occur even when there is only one wife, and they may not even happen when there is more than one wife, as we see in real life. Even if we assume that there may be more arguments than in a marriage to one wife, even if we accept that they may be harmful and bad, the harm is outweighed by the many good things in a plural marriage. Life is not entirely bad or entirely good, but what everyone hopes is that the good will outweigh the bad, and this principle is what applies in the permission for plural marriage. Moreover, each wife has the right to her own, separate accommodation as prescribed in Islam. It is not permissible for the husband to force his wives to live together in one house. Another objection: If we allow men to have plural wives, why are women not allowed to have multiple husbands, why does a woman not have the right to marry more than one man? Response to this objection: There is no point in giving a woman the right to marry multiple husbands, rather that is beneath her dignity and she would not know the lineage of her children, because she is the one who bears the offspring, and it is not permissible for the offspring to be formed from the sperm of a number of men lest the lineage of the child be lost and no one will know who is responsible for bringing up the child; this will lead to breakdown of families, loss of ties between fathers and children, which is not permitted in Islam as it is not in the interests of the woman or of the child or of society as a whole. Al-Mufassal fi Ahkaam al-Mar’ah, part 6, p. 290
4 luglio 2012
5 – Plural marriage does not exist only in the Islamic religion, rather it was known among the previous nations. Some of the Prophets were married to more than one woman. The Prophet of Allaah Sulaymaan (Solomon) had ninety wives. At the time of the Prophet (peace and blessings of Allaah be upon him), there were some men who became Muslims who had eight or five wives. The Prophet (peace and blessings of Allaah be upon him) told them to keep four wives and to divorce the rest. 6 – A wife may be barren, or she may not meet her husband’s needs, or he may be unable to have intercourse with her because she is sick. A husband may long to have children, which is a legitimate desire, and he may want to have a sex life within marriage, which is something permissible, and the only way is to marry another wife. It is only fair for the wife to agree to remain his wife and to allow him to marry another. 7 – A woman may be one of the man’s relatives and have no one to look after her, and she is unmarried or a widow whose husband has died, and the man may think that the best thing to do for her is to include her in his household as a wife along with his first wife, so that he will both keep her chaste and spend on her. This is better for her than leaving her alone and being content only to spend on her. 8 – There are other shar’i interests that call for plural marriages, such as strengthening the bonds between families, or strengthening the bonds between a leader and some of his people or group, and he may think that one of the ways of achieving this aim is to become related to them through marriage, even if that is through plural marriage.
4 luglio 2012
Show More
