Rafael
有人可以请翻译吗? Can someone please translate? 为伊消得人憔悴,衣带渐宽终不悔
Sep 15, 2012 6:09 PM
Answers · 5
it talks about sb misses someone so much that he even become thiner........but still miss- -
September 15, 2012
The dress takes to loosen gradually and I am more and more emaciated, No regretful plying at all, I am rather for her only distressed as I did. This sentence is magnificently conceived in Chinese and difficult to translate. hehe. So I research on the internet and find this is the best translation.
September 17, 2012
These're from Song Proses(宋词).The writer is Liu Yong(柳永).The first part of a Song Prose calls Shang Que(上阕),the second part of a Song Proses call Xia Que(下阕)。 Song Proses are both poetry and lyrics,using some acient musical instrument you can sing them. By the way,Liu Yong(柳永) was one of most famous writer in Song dynasty.There's a sentence decribe how famous he was.凡有井水处,皆能歌柳词.LOL,a pretty famous guy.XD The Song Prose below is one of his works : 凤栖梧 柳 永 独倚危楼风细细。 望极春愁, 黯黯生天际。 草色烟光残照里。 无言谁会凭阑意。 拟把疏狂图一醉。 对酒当歌, 强乐还无味。 衣带渐宽终不悔, 为伊消得人憔悴。 the sentences you mentioned can be translated like these: My clothes hang loose on my emaciated body But regrets i have none,it is because of her. After translating,you might have lose something which is the most beautiful part of this poetry.In Chinese,we say 没了那味.lol
September 16, 2012
You love sb so much that you miss him/her every day, hour,minute,second. because of that , You probably fell ill , don't look so well , get lovesick , become thiner, but you don't care about it at all--- that is because you love him/her so much .
September 16, 2012
