สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
how to say "corruption" fee alloghat al'rabiya ? and if you could give some example sentences in arabic would be good. shokran jzlan
Sep 16, 2012 10:38 AM
Answers · 4
The correct translation of Corruption is = فساد إنتشار الفساد المالي والاخلاقي بين السياسيين Another example here from the Islamic holy book (Koran - verse) : ظهر الفساد في البر والبحر بما كسبت أيدي الناس
September 16, 2012
فساد FASAAD = corruption , deterioration , depravity , disorder قرص فاسد Qors Faasid = Disk Corrupted فساد in quran {وَإِذَا تَوَلَّى سَعَى فِي الْأَرْضِ لِيُفْسِدَ فِيهَا وَيُهْلِكَ الْحَرْثَ وَالنَّسْلَ وَاللَّهُ لَا يُحِبُّ الْفَسَادَ}[البقرة : 205] When he gains power, he strives to spread corruption on earth, destroying properties and lives. God does not like corruption. {فَلَوْلَا كَانَ مِنَ الْقُرُونِ مِنْ قَبْلِكُمْ أُولُو بَقِيَّةٍ يَنْهَوْنَ عَنِ الْفَسَادِ فِي الْأَرْضِ إِلَّا قَلِيلًا مِمَّنْ أَنْجَيْنَا مِنْهُمْ وَاتَّبَعَ الَّذِينَ ظَلَمُوا مَا أُتْرِفُوا فِيهِ وَكَانُوا مُجْرِمِينَ}[هود : 116]ـ If only there were, among the generations before you, people with wisdom, who spoke against corruption on earth—except for the few whom We saved. But the wrongdoers pursued the luxuries they were indulged in, and thus became guilty. {وَابْتَغِ فِيمَا آتَاكَ اللَّهُ الدَّارَ الْآخِرَةَ وَلَا تَنْسَ نَصِيبَكَ مِنَ الدُّنْيَا وَأَحْسِنْ كَمَا أَحْسَنَ اللَّهُ إِلَيْكَ وَلَا تَبْغِ الْفَسَادَ فِي الْأَرْضِ إِنَّ اللَّهَ لَا يُحِبُّ الْمُفْسِدِينَ}[القصص : 77]ـ But seek, with what God has given you, the Home of the Hereafter, and do not neglect your share of this world. And be charitable, as God has been charitable to you. And do not seek corruption in the land. God does not like the seekers of corruption.” {ظَهَرَ الْفَسَادُ فِي الْبَرِّ وَالْبَحْرِ بِمَا كَسَبَتْ أَيْدِي النَّاسِ لِيُذِيقَهُمْ بَعْضَ الَّذِي عَمِلُوا لَعَلَّهُمْ يَرْجِعُونَ}[الروم : 41] Corruption has appeared on land and sea, because of what people’s hands have earned, in order to make them taste some of what they have done, so that they might return. {وَقَالَ فِرْعَوْنُ ذَرُونِي أَقْتُلْ مُوسَى وَلْيَدْعُ رَبَّهُ إِنِّي أَخَافُ أَنْ يُبَدِّلَ دِينَكُمْ أَوْ أَنْ يُظْهِرَ فِي الْأَرْضِ الْفَسَادَ}[غافر : 26] Pharaoh said, “Leave me to kill Moses, and let him appeal to his Lord. I fear he may change your religion, or spread disorder in the land.” {فَأَكْثَرُوا فِيهَا الْفَسَادَ}[الفجر : 12] And spread much corruption therein.
September 17, 2012
corruption= rashwa رشوة In plural = rashawa رشاوى example الشرطة ألقت القبض على مسؤول رفيع بتهمة تلقي رشاوى
September 16, 2012
corruption= rashwa رشوة In plural = rashawa رشاوى example الشرطة ألقت القبض على مسؤول رفيع بتهمة تلقي رشاوى
September 16, 2012
