Guillem Macia Gali
When I have to use the present perfect? I never know when I have to usethe present perfect. Can someone tell me a bit about that?
Sep 17, 2012 1:23 PM
Answers · 4
The present perfect could be used to : 1. Link the past with the present : I haven't eaten anything since last night. 2. Does not talk about a specific time in the past : I have had my dinner. 3.express an action that happened in the past but it may happen again : I've read six articles this week (the week isn't finished ) I hope you find this helpful
September 17, 2012
You use it whenever you describe the present. You simply use a past action to do so. :)
September 17, 2012
We use it just as you use the equivalent in Spanish. Here is a link for you. http://www.englishclub.com/grammar/verb-tenses_present-perfect.htm
September 17, 2012
ok thanks
September 17, 2012
