Naoko
How are the pronunciations of the following words? مصر سابق مطبوعات لزوم مهد  شبه 
Sep 18, 2012 12:23 PM
Answers · 5
I think you need this in your life: http://dsal.uchicago.edu/dictionaries/steingass/ It's a transliterated dictionary. It uses the Arabic pronunciation of Persian words, but it's easy to guess how they're actually pronounced in Persian with a quick google check.
September 20, 2012
Thank you very much. Now I understand.
September 19, 2012
مِصْرْ سابِقْ مَطبوعات لُزوم مَهْدْ شِبْهْ shabah is ْشَبَح, which means ghost.
September 18, 2012
Except the مهد which I dont know what origin it has, you can actually ask this question as an Arabic question, because all other words are Arabic.
September 18, 2012
mesr saabegh (aa: a long, gh somthing like the prononciation of "R" in french) matbouaat (ou like او ) louzoum mahd shabah
September 18, 2012
