junjie
Opposite words in a sentence. Ex. 利弊 I'm interested to learning ways of saying opposite words in a sentence. ex: advantages & disadvantages- 利弊 任何事情都有利弊。 pro's & con's - right & wrong - hot & cold - strong & weak - fast & slow - black & white - etc...
Sep 19, 2012 1:55 AM
Answers · 4
Hi, I could tell something about how to say opposite words in a sentence, but I don’t think it will be really helpful for your learning. Because we usually don’t say the sentences in the daily life. However you should know which 2 words have the opposite meanings, it will be useful to make better sentences. Here is a list of the opposite words in Chinese, the tittle of this part is 常见反义词列表: http://baike.baidu.com/view/255655.htm#5
September 24, 2012
linguistically speaking opposites are adjectives and there is no "and" between adjectives in Chinese therefore you put them together like in 黑白 or 冷热
September 19, 2012
hehe, 有意思,加油~~~我想找朋友一起学习语言; 最好你擅长英文,能看得懂汉语; 那样我们chat时, 你用英文我用汉语, 应该比较有意思,我知道你的汉语已经很不错了, 不知道你可否愿意, 可以的话请发信息给我哦, 或是加我的msn: [email protected] 真心希望在italki学习到新的东西~~~
September 19, 2012
漢語的構詞法裡頭有複詞一項 複詞約分以下三種 1同義複詞:如「遭遇」(二字同義) 2反義複詞:「勝敗」乃兵家常事(兩字反義,兩個意思都保存) 3偏義複詞:不吝惜「去留」(兩字反義,但只有「留」的意思) pro's & con's - 准駁 right & wrong - 正誤 對錯 hot & cold - 冷熱 寒暑 strong & weak - 強弱 fast & slow - 快慢 緩急 black & white - 黑白 此外 善惡 長短 正邪 勤怠 是非 恩仇 遠近 去留 等等不勝枚舉 請用 複詞 作為關鍵字查詢即得
September 19, 2012
