kristen
Help!!! My homework is to know foreign culture,value,and social institutions. And I am look And I am looking for foreign friends to help me . THANK YOU!!!
Sep 19, 2012 2:35 AM
Answers · 7
My definition of culture in relation to your essay is: The ideas, customs, and social behaviour of a particular people or society. Australia is a multicultural nation because it is comprised of different people from all over the world. Although English is the official language of Australia, over 200 languages and religions are spoken and practised in Australia.
September 21, 2012
Please be be more specific. I suggest that you use 3 different cultures to compare to your own.
September 19, 2012
actually, you can do your homework by searching in google. :)
September 19, 2012
