Petrov
necesito ayuda - como se traducir - Mas te vale que a mi no me quieras convencer - (con esa carita) de galán de feria - (este corazón) ya viene y fue de vuelta - le cambie la letra a tu canción - (yo no necesito ningún) vigilante: vigilante - bodyguard or watchman? y mas uno: - (El que) se hace el vivo sale (por la puerta)
Sep 20, 2012 2:05 PM
Answers · 6
There are several ways of translating the sentences you're posting here. I'll do my best: - Mas te vale que a mi no me quieras convencer "Don't even try to convince me" or "You better try not to convince me". Those are probably the closest two, although the first is slightly a long shot I believe it has the same "true" meaning. - (con esa carita) de galán de feria "With your baby face of run-of-the-mill attractiveness" which, again, is not exactly the same word-by-word but idiomatically has the same meaning. - (este corazón) ya viene y fue de vuelta "(This heart) has been already there". Again, the idiomatic translation. The literal one "(This heart) already went and comes by now" is not exact, and although both can be used you'd always prefer the one that is closer to the original meaning (I know the song, it was quite a hit here in Mexico). - le cambie la letra a tu canción "I re-arranged the lyrics of your song". Literal AND idiomatic, won't find anything closer. - (yo no necesito ningún) vigilante: vigilante - bodyguard or watchman? "I need no bodyguard", watchmen is an old term and is almost always used when talking about someone who watches over a place, not a person. Hope this helps.
September 20, 2012
Voy a intentar traducirtelos al ruso, más o menos jajaja :) -Будет хорошо ли ты не провабаешь убеждать мне. (Эта фраз очень редкая, я думаю что как угроза) - С это лицо " Галана Ферии" ты говориешь это кагда мужчина/женщину делать влюблённый взгляд тебе. -Это сердце уже идёт и шёл. Фраза <<Fue de vuelta>> беспорядочный, было бы как: Пошёл на поворот -я поменял текст тебя песни. Эта фраза у её есть ничто редкая -Мне не нужны сторож
September 20, 2012
- Mas te vale que a mi no me quieras convencer La traducción más cercana literal pudiera ser: You'd better not want to convince me Pero esto no se oye muy frecuente, y bueno, como que me suena raro. En vez yo diría: You'd better not try to convince me - (con esa carita) de galán de feria No creo que esto tenga traducción literal, pero algo cercano sería With your galant face - (este corazón) ya viene y fue de vuelta (this heart) came and left - le cambie la letra a tu canción I changed the lyrics to your song - (yo no necesito ningún) vigilante: vigilante - bodyguard or watchman? I don't need no bodyguard or simply I don't need a bodyguard - (El que) se hace el vivo sale (por la puerta) Si esto es un dicho, no se me ocurre algo igual en inglés, pero una traducción que no tendría sentido sería He who tries to be smart goes out the door.
September 20, 2012
