MiFen Monster
My spoken Chinese is much better than my reading. What's the best way for me to improve my reading?
Jan 1, 2008 11:26 PM
15
0
Answers · 15
I am a teacher . I have the same situation about leaning English. I think we can be friends ,we can be a teacher for each other. My TEL :13880200954 My English name is Sally。
May 1, 2011
As we all know, study language is a hard stuff. But I have a simply mathod to solve ur problem. Make a girlfriend with a Chinese girl. And u can solve everything. Let's come to business recite whatever u like (such as songs, news, potetry...)no matter for ur reading and writing is the best way.
January 12, 2008
I think your problem might be the Chinese characters. You might not know how to pronounce some words but if someone read it to you, you might know what it means. I think just learning how to speak is still not complete. Maybe you should spend more time in writing and reading for now. As your the speaking, speak more too. =) I have the same problem as yours too. Sometimes it's hard for me to read. I tend to get stuck sometimes and my reading is not fluent. But I'm getting a hang of it now. Just read more and you'll improve. Good luck! ^____^
January 12, 2008
If you can read Chinese characters, you'd better read some articles and write some articles to express yourself. It may be helpful.
January 12, 2008
you should speak more i think, it can help your reading .坚持好的,会带动不好的!我认为!
January 11, 2008
Show More
MiFen Monster
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), French