えみこ
5_Questions! 1_what is meaning 没 in this sentence? and what is meaning this sentence? 是不是你出差没关窗户? 2_以后 meaning "after"but it seems in this sentence is not true if comes! 以后出门一定要关好窗户! 3_what is meaning 马上去开会! in this sentence? 他让我告诉你,马上去开会! 4_what is meaning 有 in this sentence? 我家的花开了,有红的! 5_what is meaning this sentence? 你有没有遗憾的事。
Sep 22, 2012 4:30 PM
Answers · 2
1_what is meaning 没 in this sentence? and what is meaning this sentence? 是不是 你 出差 没 关 窗户? it means action in the past 2_以后 meaning "after"but it seems in this sentence is not true if comes! 以后 出门 一定 要 关好 窗户! because Chinese word order is "出门 以后 " 3_what is meaning 马上去开会! in this sentence? 他 让 我 告诉 你,马上 去 开 会! immediately go to the party/ meeting 4_what is meaning 有 in this sentence? 我家的 花 开了,有 红的! there are red/ they are red 5_what is meaning this sentence? 你 有没有 遗憾的 事。 do you have a regretful matter?
September 24, 2012
1. 没= haven't done something. Didn't you close windows before you went out for business? 2. 以后=in the future 3. 马上去开会=go to a meeting right now! 4. 我家的花开了,有红的。 It's short, here's the complete sentence, you may make it out.: 我家的花开了,有很多颜色, 有红色的,也有蓝色的,还有黄色的。Flowers bloomed in my home. Some are red; some are blue and some are yellow. UNDERSTAND? 5. 你有没有什么遗憾的事。 Do you have anything regretful?
September 22, 2012
