えみこ
main Questions!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!plz what is differences between these sentences ? are meaniong of these sentences same? 你快下楼来吧。 你快来下楼吧。 他回宿舍去了! 他去回宿舍了! 他没买苹果来! 他来没买苹果!
Sep 22, 2012 4:46 PM
Answers · 4
你快下楼来吧。 你快来下楼吧。 They are the same. But I think it would be better if you say "你快来楼下吧". 他回宿舍去了! 他去回宿舍了! For the second sentence, I guess you are saying "他回去宿舍了". They are the same. 他没买苹果来! 他来没买苹果! They are the same, but both seems colloquial. I guess the better expression is "他来的时候没买苹果".
September 23, 2012
你快下楼来吧! RIGHT 下楼is a verb. 你快来楼下吧!楼下is a noun. 他回宿舍去了。RIGHT 回去in these 2 sentences hold the same meaning.回+place+去+了=回去+place+了 他回去宿舍了。 他没买苹果来。RIGHT here emphasis ”苹果" 他来没买苹果。RIGHT here emphasis "来"
September 22, 2012
